Since April 2014 Dabadaba welcomes and organizes concerts, parties, exhibitions, dj sets, markets, projections and practically anything that will make people happy.
There is almost nothing of what we offer that we like just a little bit or don´t like. We are huge fans of most of the artists that come by. And if you see us going mental about them on the social networks, its because we feel it this way just about always.


Colaboradores




Since april 2014 we´ve been visited by the following artists:

El Último Vecino, Los Jambos, La Luz, Siesta!, Univers, Microcosmos, Los Animalitos del Bosque, Pan Total, Gap Dream, Calvin Johnson, Mujeres, Kokoshca, Joe Crepúsculo & Alacrán, Panty Pantera, The Entrance Band, Paint Fumes, Los Vigilantes, Perro, Señores, Pontiak, Shannon & The Clams, Traumahelikopter, Sean Nicholas Savage, The Swingin Neckbreakers, Citizen Kane, Juanita y los Feos, Chain & The Gang, La Secte du Futur, Aullido Atómico, Money for Rope, Perlak, Bassmatti & Vidaur, AmaTxu, Vida, Sofa, Gary War, Germán y la Alegría del Barrio, Aliment, Frikstailers, Meneo, Strange Hands, The Drones, Thee Blind Crows, Haggies, Blank Realm, Boogarins, Baywaves, Mdou Moctar, Night Beats, Mushroom Caffeine, Lorena Álvarez, Ama Ia, Quintron & Miss Pussycat, El Coleta, Mursego, Triángulo de Amor Bizarro, BeGun, Giorgio Bassmatti, Joan Colomo, Los Ganglios, The Black Lips, The Parrots, Sagrado Corazón de Jesús, Celica XX, Ocellot, Yemen Ra, Juárez, Rolando Bruno y su Orquesta Midi, Marked Men, The Limboos, Ringo Deathstarr, Black Market Karma, The Feeling of Love, The Vacant Lots, The Asteoid #4, Sleepy Sun, El Remolón, Le Parody, Papaya, Burnt Ones, Daniel Bachman, Hornet Leg, Bitchin' Bajas, Kira Kira, Néboa, Hard Ons, Kevin Morby, Girls Names, Holy Wave, MFC Chicken, El Páramo, Padre Lobo, Dropkick, S Curro & Papa Wilson, Pablo Und Destruktion, Anntona, Ciclos Iturgaiz, McEnroe, Purr, The Dictators NYC, The Lookers, Autoramas, VeeraSofia, Tomorrows Tulips, Extraperlo, Elsa de Alfonso y los Prestigio, Cooper, Coathangers, Peaking Lights, Los Punsetes, No Fucks, Hypnos, Prisma Circus, The Soulbreaker Company, Tacocat, Violeta Vil, Almanaque Zaragozano, The Wands, BFlecha, The Intelligence, Ryley Walker, Me & The Bees, Wilhelm, Wau y los Arrrghs!!!, Gora Gora Kids, Novedades Carminha, Phantom Crest, Munlet, TOPS, Za!, Garrett Klahn, The Hands, Skip Jensen, The Suicide of Western Culture, Weird Omen, Telmo Trenor, Pional, Biznaga, Beach Beach, Huias, The Balladurians, Sacramento, Erroma, Cohen, Agorazein, Tales of Murder and Dust, Disco Doom, Pega Monstro, Éme, Iguanas, Vagina Town, Appaloosa, The Hot Sprockets, Priscilla Band, Bullet Proof Lovers, Puño Americano & His Puñettes, Hombre Lobo Internacional, Cult of Youth, Vulk, Overloud, Grises, Gala Drop, The Faith Keepers, Wild Honey, The Zebras, Anaiarrebak, Tulsa, Kurt Baker, Siena Root, Luma, The Limboos, Persé, Latitud 43, Useless Eaters, Itoitz & Caste, Ed Wood Lovers, The Cry!, Cuchillo de Fuego, Raised Fist, Wind Atlas, Les Marinellis, Be Forest, Las Sfintters, Nueva Vulcano, Moon Duo, Canyon Spree, Albert Cavalier, Pxxr Gvng, Wall of Death, Titanic, Dotore, The Memories, Moodie Black, Javier Sun, Puma Pumku, Fogbound, The Gurus, Exnovios, Fresones Rebeldes, El Niño de Elche, The Underground Youth, Guadalupe Plata, Indian Feathers, Nudozurdo, Amor de Tokyo, Dengue Dengue Dengue, Umberto & Antoni Maiovvi, Sky Beats, Anton Barbeau, Flippin' Colours, Chocolat, Radiator, Doctor Divago, Elbis Rever, Amy Lavere, The Gories, El Desvän del Macho, Havalina, Today is The Day, Mary Ocher, Warm Soda, Jack Name, Lost Acapulco, Los Galerna, Fabuloso Combo Espectro, Sen Senra, Motorama, Petra, Giranice, Clubz, Zebra Hunt, Moonshine Wagon, Basic, Nazca, Kenta Hayashi, Hyedra, Ryley Walker, King Cayman, Wax!, Boreals, SUFRE, Flamingods, Los Infierno, Niño, Arufe, Xan Campos, THEESatisfaction, Rumbo Tumba, Holydrug Couple, Meridian Brothers, Go!Zilla, Él Mató a Un Policía Motorizado, Kaskezur, No Age, Sara Hebe, Eleka, Gaspard Royant, Los Tiki Phantoms, MDC, Dead Ghosts, Exnovios, The Warlocks, Brahma-Locka, Takers, Rafa Berrio, House of Wolves, Klaus Johann Grobe, Allah Las, The Glockenwise, Ela Orleans, Mdou Moctar, Future Punx, No Wolf, The Deslondes, Solids, Red Dons, Totally Mild, Equations, Zig Zags, Fumaça Preta, Opatov, The Little Richards, Schitzophonics, Diana Death y sus Novios, Dano y Emelvi, Peach Kelli Pop, Kepa!, Girl Band, Pussywarmers & Recka, Broken Water, Gino & The Goons, The Monsieurs, The Crunch, Sutura, Ultimate Painting, El Otro Yo, The Space Lady, Toundra, Hyedra, Mark Olson, Omar Souleyman, Yomuri, Peiremans+, Estankona, Belize, Charlie & The Colors, Kim & The Created, The Dictators, The Wizards, Gordon Ashworth, Los Bracco, Charly, Sean Nicholas Savage, Weyes Blood, L'Hereu Escampa, The Godfathers, The Diamond Family Archive, Fee Reega, Perro, Kelley Stoltz, Dirty Ghosts, Havoc, Supernova, Bane, Backtracks, Adrenalized, Keep Diggin, Molly Nilsson, Pet Fennec, Hinds, Acid Mess, Brighton 64, NCC, Sheer Mag,...

Djs: Pional, Blastto, Frankie Pizá, Austra Djs, Rhys Webb (The Horrors), Funkforward, Uproot Andy, Dj Coco, Kigo, Ho$oi, Linda Mirada, Discos Paradiso Djs, Mark Luva, BSN Posse, Abu Sou, Dj Der, Meneo, Iñigo Munster, Javi Pez, El Rayo Verde, Xolomo Gangsta, NiMu, Disco Bambinos, We Love Dolce Vita, Telephunken, Primo, Atraco Negrata, Dr. Punko, Sr. Caveman, Fearz, Jorge Moreira, Johan Wald, Chimo Bayo, Tropical Patrulla, El_Txef_A, Marc Piñol, Dj Firmeza, Dj Maboku,...



Hours

mon - wed:

17:00 - 23:00

thurs:

17:00 - 01:00

fri:

17:00 - 04:00

lar:

17:00 - 04:00

iga:

17:00 - 23:00


Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter!

Conciertos, sorteos, promociones, regalos...

A cambio te invitamos a una caña o un crianza (o un refresco, vaya) y prometemos no ser nada chapas.






Escríbenos


Twitter

Instagram

Suscríbete a nuestra newsletter!

Conciertos, sorteos, promociones, regalos...

A cambio te invitamos a una caña o un crianza (o un refresco, vaya) y prometemos no ser nada chapas.